CousinsConnection
Building a Family Tree for all variations of
Kitces, Keces, Keses, Kitzes, Ketzis, Kitzis, Kicis, Kitsis, Chitis, and Кицис
As well as
Charest, Pearson, Gordon, Westheimer, Greenwald, Simon, Rohr, Dunsky

Marcus, Rebecca

Female 1872 - 1947  (75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Marcus, Rebecca  [1, 2, 3, 4, 5
    Born 1872  Russia Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3, 6, 7
    Gender Female 
    Arrival 1888  [1, 3
    Residence 1910  Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Died 9 Jul 1947  Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Buried Zion Hill Cemetery, Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I18820  Our Family
    Last Modified 16 Jan 2024 

    Family Antupitzky, Samuel,   b. 1868, Russia Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Nov 1927, Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Married Abt 1891  [6, 7
    Children 
     1. Antupit, Dr. Louis
    +2. Antupit, Sadye P.
    +3. Antupitsky, Esther R.
    Last Modified 16 Jan 2024 
    Family ID F7121  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Rivka bat Elihu

  • Sources 
    1. [S476] 1910 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2006.Original data - Thirteenth Census of the United States, 1910 (NARA microfilm publication T624, 1,178 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Record Group 29. National Archives, Wa;), Year: 1910; Census Place: Hartford Ward 2, Hartford, Connecticut; Roll: T624_132; Page: 11B; Enumeration District: 0158; Image: 710; FHL microfilm: 1374145.
      Birth date: 1872 Birth place: Russia Residence date: 1910 Residence place: Hartford Ward 2, Hartford, Connecticut Arrival date: 1888 Arrival place:
      1910 United States Federal Census
      1910 United States Federal Census


    2. [S195] 1940 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.;), Year: 1940; Census Place: Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut; Roll: T627_535; Page: 7B; Enumeration District: 10-56.
      1940 United States Federal Census
      1940 United States Federal Census


    3. [S459] 1920 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc;), Year: 1920; Census Place: Hartford Ward 3, Hartford, Connecticut; Roll: T625_182; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 68; Image: 447.
      1920 United States Federal Census
      1920 United States Federal Census


    4. [S363] 1910 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Provo, UT, USA: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2006;).
      maiden name

    5. [S239] Original Import into Legacy.

    6. [S580] 1910 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Name: Ancestry.com Operations Inc; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;;), Year: 1910; Census Place: Rochester Ward 8, Monroe, New York; Roll: T624_991; Page: 15A; Enumeration District: 0085; FHL microfilm: 1375004.

    7. [S363] 1910 United States Federal Census, Ancestry.com, (Name: Provo, UT, USA: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2006;).

    8. Details: location inferred.